Dr. Macon Brown
Dr. Macon Brown

Dr. Macon Brown

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 4 years
  • Graduated from: Lake Erie College Of Osteopathic Medicine, Erie
  • Graduation year: 2017
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1205357860

Dr. Macon Brown DO

Internist

He is located at 100 15th Street Northwest in Norton, VA 24273. Can help patients with the following: Anemia, Atherosclerosis, Fever, Hot Flashes, Obesity, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1205357860. Appointment can be made via the phone number (276) 439-1000. He is affiliated with 4 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Macon Brown, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Macon Brown.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Macon Brown is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine .

Bills through: St Vincent Physician Services Hospital And Health Care Center

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

LAKE ERIE COLLEGE OF OSTEOPATHIC MEDICINE, ERIE

Graduated in 2017

Affiliated hospitals

ST. VINCENT CARMEL HOSPITAL, INC.
13500 N MERIDIAN ST
CARMEL, 46032 IN
(317) 582-7000
ST. VINCENT HOSPITALS AND HEALTH SERVICES
2001 W 86TH ST
INDIANAPOLIS, 46260 IN
(317) 338-7000
ST VINCENT FISHERS HOSPITAL INC
13861 OLIO ROAD
FISHERS, 46037 IN
(317) 415-9000
ESKENAZI HEALTH
720 ESKENAZI AVENUE
INDIANAPOLIS, 46202 IN
(317) 880-4818

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 72 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Jody B. Bentley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 111 96 15th Street Northwest Norton, 24273, VA
Dr. Nhung P. Nguyen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 Medical Center Boulevard Lawrenceville, 30046, GA
Dr. Mkrtich Patatanyan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 96 15th Street Northwest Norton, 24273, VA
Dr. Sailey Nimmagadda
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 77 Market Street Suite East Palmyra, 22963, VA
Dr. Ronald David Sheppard
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 338 Coeburn Avenue Southwest Norton, 24273, VA
Dr. James Wesley Campbell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 388 Coeburn Avenue Southwest Norton, 24273, VA
Dr. Pablo P. Barongan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 107 280 Virginia Avenue Northeast Norton, 24273, VA
Dr. Anilkumar Raghunath Joshi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 295 Wharton Lane Northeast Norton, 24273, VA
Dr. Souhail Shamiyeh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 107 280 Virginia Avenue Northeast Norton, 24273, VA
Dr. Arisha Marie Abana Carreon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10624 South Eastern Avenue Suite A-955 Henderson, 89052, NV

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Macon Brown?

Dr. Macon Brown's office is located at 100 15th Street Northwest in Norton, VA 24273.

Does Dr. Macon Brown accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Macon Brown accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Macon Brown treat?

Dr. Macon Brown provides treatment for Anemia, Atherosclerosis, Fever, Hot Flashes, Obesity, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). For the full list see this list.

Has Dr. Macon Brown affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Macon Brown is affiliated with ST. VINCENT CARMEL HOSPITAL, INC.. For the full list of hospitals see this list.